Flag
English Chinese (Simplified) German Russian Spanish

Our Partners

NALSAR has always believed that learning requires collaboration, collegiality and support. Law schools in other parts of the world with whom we have exchange agreements, philanthropists who have established centres, endowed lectures, sponsored moot court competitions, instituted gold medals or made generous donations have co-travelled with the university in this journey of moulding law for the realisation of socio-economic justice.

  • EBS University, Germany
  • Griffith University, Australia
  • Kings College, London
  • Lewis & Clark Law School, U.S.A.
  • Macquarie University, Australia
  • Samford University, U.S.A.
  • Santa Clara University, USA
  • School of Oriental & African Studies, University of London, U.K.
  • The Radzyner School of Law, Israel
  • The University of Western Ontario, Canada
  • University of Illinois College of Law, USA
  • University of Kensas, U.S.A.
  • University of Leeds, U.K.
  • University of Lucerne, Switzerland
  • University of Reading, U.K.
  • Mr KK Venugopal, Senior Advocate, Supreme Court of India instituted the M K Nambyar SAARC LAW Centre for Advanced Legal Studies in the memory of his father Mr M K Nambyar.
  • Hon’ble Justice UC Banerjee former judge Supreme Court of India and founder Chancellor of NALSAR instituted the NC Banerjee Centre for IPR Studies in the memory of his father and the Dr SP Chatterjee Centre for Environmental Law Studies in the memory of his father –in-law.
  • ‘Gutta Sri Rama Rao Endowment Lecture’ instituted by Mr G.K.B. Chowdary, M.D., Vasant Chemicals Ltd., Hyderabad.
  • ‘Chief Justice Obul Reddy Memorial Lecture’ instituted by Sri V.R. Reddy, Senior Advocate, Supreme Court of India, New Delhi.
  • ‘Hon’ble Mr. Justice M. Seshachelapathy Memorial Lecture’ instituted by Sri M. Narasimham, Former Governor, RBI, Hyderabad.
  • The Bodh Raj Sawhney Memorial Trust annually sponsors the B.R Sawhney Constitutional Law Moot Court Competition.
  • Mr K. T. S. Tulsi Senior Advocate sponsors the Gurcharan Das Tulsi Criminal Law Moot Court Competition, which is conducted every year
  • A.K. Ganguli Gold Medal for the student getting First Position in Administrative Law instituted by Sri. A.K. Ganguli, Senior Advocate, Supreme Court of India, New Delhi.
  • Agri Gold Estates and Entertainments Pvt. Ltd. Gold Medal for the Best Boy Student in Corporate Law instituted by Sri SitaramAvvas, Vice-Chairman and Managing Director, Agri Gold Estates and Entertainments Pvt. Ltd., Hyderabad.
  • Amancharla Krishna Murti Memorial Gold Medal for the Best All Round Student of the Final Year instituted by Sri A. NarasimhaMurty, Advocate, Hyderabad.
  • AnanthaNarasimha Reddy Gold Medal for the topper in Constitutional Law instituted by Mr. A. Narasimha Reddy, Chairman, Bar Council of A.P., Hyderabad
  • AshitendraNathMitra Memorial Gold Medal for the Best Student in Law of Contracts-II instituted by Sri Anindya Kumar Mitra, Advocate, Kolkata.
  • Biological E Limited Gold Medal for the student who has secured Maximum Grade in Environmental Law instituted by Dr. Vijay Kumar Datla, Chairman and Managing Director, Biological E Limited, Hyderabad.
  • C. Poorniah Gold Medal for the Best Student in CPC and Law of Limitation instituted by Hon’ble Shri Justice N. Rama Mohana Rao, Judge, High Court of A.P., Hyderabad.
  • C.V.SubrahmanyaSastri Memorial Gold Medal for the student who has secured the Maximum Grade in Constitutional Law – I instituted by Hon’ble Mr. Justice C.V.N. Sastri, Hyderabad.
  • Ch. Balbir Singh Rathi Memorial Gold Medal for the topper in Legal Methods instituted by Mr. Virender Singh Rathi, Rohtak
  • Cheemalakonda V. Dikshitulu Centenary Gold Medal for the topper in International Law instituted by Mr. C.N. Babu, Dr. C. Ramji, Ms. Indira Rayaprolu, Dr. C. Sita, Ms. ArunaBommakanti, Ms. NavasriKandarpa, Ms. SrideviYadavalli, Ms. C. Adi Lakshmi and Grand Children of Mr. C.V. Dikshitulu, Hyderabad
  • Deepak Negi Memorial Medal for the Topper in Banking & Finance instituted by Mrs.SheetalNegi, Shimla.
  • Dina NathDhanania Gold Medal for the topper in Family Law – II instituted by Mr. SawarDhanania, Kolkata
  • DuttlalJhunjhunwala Gold Medal for the Best All Round Male Student instituted by Sri R.N. Jhunjhunwala, Khaitan & Co., Advocates and Notaries, Kolkata.
  • Gati Academy Gold Medal for the student who has secured highest grade in Political Science and International Relations instituted by Gati Limited, Secunderabad.
  • Ishitri Banerjee Memorial Gold Medal for the Female Topper in Corporate Laws instituted by Shri Amitesh Banerjee, Kolkata.
  • K.P.C. Gandhi Gold Medal for the Best Student in Criminal Law instituted by Dr. K.P.C. Gandhi, Former Inspector General of Police, Police Scientific Services & Director, A.P. Forensic Science Laboratories, Hyderabad.
  • Kumari G V N R Bhanumathi Memorial Medal for the Best All Round Student instituted by GirijaDamodar Memorial Charitable Trust on behalf of Mrs I Subha Lakshmi, Mrs R PhaneeswaraValliSarada, Mrs T NirmalaGayatri and Mrs A Naga Padmaja, Hyderabad.
  • KunjBehariJhunjhunwala Gold Medal for the Best Student in Law of Evidence instituted by Sri R.N. Jhunjhunwala, Khaitan& Co., Advocates and Notaries, Kolkata.
  • Laxmi Devi Jhunjhunwala Gold Medal for the Best All Round Female Student instituted by Sri R.N. Jhunjhunwala, Khaitan& Co., Advocates and Notaries, Kolkata.
  • M. Chandrasekhara Rao Gold Medal for the Topper in Constitutional Law – II (Election Laws) instituted by Shri M. Chandrasekhara Rao, Advocate, High Court of A.P., Hyderabad.
  • M. Rajender Reddy Gold Medal for the student who has secured highest mark in Jurisprudence instituted by Mr. M. Rajender Reddy, Advocate, Hyderabad.
  • P.D. Agarwal Memorial Gold Medal for the student who has secured highest grade in Law and Poverty instituted by Mr. Mahendra Agarwal, Trustee, Dhanawati Devi Agarwal Social Welfare Trust, Secunderabad.
  • Justice P. Jaganmohan Reddy Memorial Gold Medal for the girl student who has secured highest in Constitutional Law instituted by Dr. Urmila Pingle and Dr.JairamchanderPingle, Hyderabad.
  • PavaniSarveswara Rao Memorial Gold Medal for the Best Student in Law of Contracts instituted by Sri P.P. Rao, Senior Advocate, Supreme Court of India, New Delhi.
  • PavaniSatyanarayanamma Memorial Gold Medal to the Best Female Student for Overall Excellence instituted by Sri P.P. Rao, Senior Advocate, Supreme Court of India, New Delhi
  • PavaniSeshayya Memorial Gold Medal for the Best Student for Overall Excellence instituted by Sri P.P. Rao, Senior Advocate, Supreme Court of India, New Delhi.
  • RaiBahadurNaurangRaiKhaitan Memorial Gold Medal for obtaining the First Rank in the Final Examination instituted by Sri Suman J. Khaitan, Advocate, New Delhi.
  • Rakesh Kumar Agrawal Memorial Gold Medal for securing First Position in the Annual Examination instituted by Sri Bharatji Agrawal, Senior Advocate, Allahabad.
  • Ramdutt Gupta Memorial Gold Medal for the topper in Family Law – I instituted by Smt. Sakam Devi, Kanpur
  • S.P. Chatterjee Memorial Gold Medal for the Topper in Environmental Law instituted by Mrs. Indrani Bhattacharya, Lancshire, U.K.
  • Santosh Kumar Mukherjee Memorial Gold Medal for the Best Orator instituted by Sri Chandranath Mukherjee, Advocate, Kolkata.
  • SattiSatyanarayana Reddy Memorial Gold Medal for the Topper in Alternative Dispute Resolution instituted by Sri S. Venkata Reddy, Former Advocate General of A.P. and Senior Advocate, Hyderabad.
  • Sharadabai Gold Medal for the Topper in Clinical Education instituted by Hon’ble Shri Justice B. Prakash Rao, Former Judge, High Court of A.P. and Adjunct Professor, NALSAR, Hyderabad
  • Sita Ram Jhunjhunwala Gold Medal for the Topper in Intellectual Property Law instituted by Sri R.N. Jhunjhunwala, Khaitan& Co., Advocates and Notaries, Kolkata.
  • The Hindustan Times Ltd. Gold Medal for the topper in Labour Law instituted by The Hindustan Times Ltd., New Delhi
  • The International Centre for Alternative Dispute Resolution Gold Medal for the Topper in Alternative Dispute Resolution instituted by ICADR, Hyderabad.
  • Justice Umesh Chandra Banerjee Memorial Gold Medal for the Most Outstanding Student of a batch with the most consistent overall excellence in academics and extra-curricular activities instituted by Shri Amitesh Banerjee, Kolkata.
  • VenkateswarSukritiSetu Gold Medal for the student who has secured Maximum Grade in Taxation instituted by Sri Pradip K. Khaitan, Khaitan& Co., Advocates and Notaries, Kolkata.
  • Y. Suryanarayana Memorial Gold Medal for the Topper in Constitutional Law - II instituted by Hon’ble Shri Justice N. Rama Mohana Rao, Judge, High Court of A.P., Hyderabad.

To enable it to carry out its various activities the University received generous donations from the following donors:

  • Challa Kondaiah Trust
  • Mr. K.Srinivasa Murthy
  • Mrs. C. Padmavathi
  • Mr. Srinivasa Reddy
  • Mrs. S. Anandan
  • Mr. Challa Rajendra Prasad
  • Mr. T. Ananta Babu
  • Mr. Alladi Rajkumar, M.P. (from M.P.L.A.D. Scheme)
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice U.C. Banerjee
  • Mr. S. Pal
  • Mr. D.S. Murthy
  • Mr. R.N. Jhunjhunwala
  • Mr. C.V. Mohan Reddy
  • Mr. S.K. Roy
  • Mr. A.K. Ganguli
  • Herbert Smith Freehills LLP